KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

one-touch

Spanish translation: calibración instantánea


15:41 May 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / `precision balance!
English term or phrase: one-touch
"one-touch calibration"

(sólo eso!)
dany2303
Spanish translation:calibración instantánea
Explanation:
por intentar una expresión más concisa...
Selected response from:

Alex Potts
Grading comment
Me encantó! Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2TRADUCCIÓN LIBRE
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4 +1...¿calibración digital [con el dedo]?... ...¿calibración por pulsación?...
Ramón Solá
5calibración con un solo movimiento
Henry Hinds
4 +1fácil calibración
Leonardo Parachú
4 +1calibración instantáneaAlex Potts
4Calibración fácil de un paso
Claudia Andreani


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
calibración con un solo movimiento


Explanation:
Ofrezco.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fácil calibración


Explanation:
Suerte, Dany.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-26 15:50:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"balanza DE fácil calibración\"

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Pavan
1 hr
  -> ty Maripa

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Calibración fácil de un paso


Explanation:
one more suggestion...

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...¿calibración digital [con el dedo]?... ...¿calibración por pulsación?...


Explanation:
Just a couple'o'guesses.

HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú: I didn´t dare go that far as to guessing but I think it´s like this
2 mins
  -> Well, you know, guessing is based upon thinking...¡Thanks Leonardo!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
TRADUCCIÓN LIBRE


Explanation:
Calibración con pulsar un solo botón...

Buena Suerte.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¡Saludos! ¶:^)
5 hrs
  -> Prost!

agree  Magdalena Ferrari: Me parece, por lejos, la mejor!
2413 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
calibración instantánea


Explanation:
por intentar una expresión más concisa...

Alex Potts
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 282
Grading comment
Me encantó! Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdimples
20 hrs