KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Raw code

Spanish translation: Código bruto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Raw code
Spanish translation:Código bruto
Entered by: Antonio Criado Maeso

10:01 May 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Raw code
No tengo mucho. Ahí va:

Code. Raw Code. Hundreds and thousands of lines of it, made up of millions upon millions of apparently random characters. Meaningless to all but the most hardcore geeks, software – inevitably – is now out-pacing hardware when it comes to the development of modern cars.
Gema
Código bruto
Explanation:
I'm only guessing. HOpe it helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 10:20:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Código sin tratar. That\'s another option
Selected response from:

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Código bruto
Antonio Criado Maeso
4Código en brutoSebastián Sierpe Toral


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Código bruto


Explanation:
I'm only guessing. HOpe it helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 10:20:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Código sin tratar. That\'s another option

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Gärtner: o código en bruto
28 mins

agree  LoreAC
47 mins

agree  Egmont
1 hr

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Código en bruto


Explanation:
...

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 78