KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

with a selectable LED readout

Spanish translation: con un lector LED seleccionable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with a selectable LED readout
Spanish translation:con un lector LED seleccionable
Entered by: Carmen Cuervo-Arango

11:09 May 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Monitor de control de una cosechadora
English term or phrase: with a selectable LED readout
(The mounting position of the slim right-hand-side monitor on the A-pillar gives the operator eye-level information on all the important engine, threshing and cleaning functions,) with a selectable LED readout.
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
con un lector LED seleccionable
Explanation:
one option
Selected response from:

Claudia Andreani
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, me parece la respuesta más acertada. ¡Pero gracias también a los demás!

Carmen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1con un lector LED seleccionable
Claudia Andreani
4con un indicador de LEDs seleccionable
two2tango
4con un indicador led multifunción
Hans Gärtner


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con un lector LED seleccionable


Explanation:
one option

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, me parece la respuesta más acertada. ¡Pero gracias también a los demás!

Carmen

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
26 mins
  -> Gracias Alberto :o)

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con un indicador led multifunción


Explanation:
O indicador de uso múltiple. Entiendo que quiere decir que se pueden ver en el indicador los valores de diferentes parámetros, seleccionando uno u otro.

Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 205

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con un indicador de LEDs seleccionable


Explanation:
O para más detalles
"con un indicador seleccionable de diodos luminosos (LED)"

Me gusta más indicador que lector en este contexto.

two2tango
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3502