KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

banding clamp

Spanish translation: correa abrazadera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:banding clamp
Spanish translation:correa abrazadera
Entered by: Blanca Rodr�guez

11:22 May 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / carpinteria
English term or phrase: banding clamp
Instrucciones para construir una caja:


"Wrap and secure a banding clamp around the perimeter of the box"
Blanca Rodr�guez
correa abrazadera/ fijadora
Explanation:
Asegure el perímetro de la caja con una correa abrazadera ( o simplemente con una correa fijadora)
Selected response from:

Claudia Andreani
Grading comment
gracias por la rapidez
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2correa abrazadera/ fijadora
Claudia Andreani
4Abrazadera
Circe


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abrazadera


Explanation:
Hope it helps. :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 128

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
correa abrazadera/ fijadora


Explanation:
Asegure el perímetro de la caja con una correa abrazadera ( o simplemente con una correa fijadora)

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182
Grading comment
gracias por la rapidez

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Gärtner
16 mins
  -> Thnaks, Hans :o)

agree  Egmont
34 mins
  -> Gracias Alberto :o)