KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

...raw device...

Spanish translation: dispositivo fácil de usar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:raw device
Spanish translation:dispositivo fácil de usar
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

11:38 May 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ...raw device...
¿Qué será lo mejor para raw device en este contexto?

The basic software version will allow you to use the glove as a raw device;
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
dispositivo facil de usar
Explanation:
...como si no necesitara mas ayuda en usar el aparato...
Selected response from:

Claudia Andreani
Grading comment
Gracias. También a Circe. Un feliz día.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dispositivo facil de usar
Claudia Andreani
4dispositivo bruto
Circe


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dispositivo facil de usar


Explanation:
...como si no necesitara mas ayuda en usar el aparato...

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182
Grading comment
Gracias. También a Circe. Un feliz día.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispositivo bruto


Explanation:
Es una opción.

Saludos. :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 128