KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Field Bearing

Spanish translation: Orientación/ rumbo de campo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Field Bearing
Spanish translation:Orientación/ rumbo de campo
Entered by: Sebastián Sierpe Toral

22:25 May 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Field Bearing
Un término que se utiliza en las brújuas de navegación.
Ana Romero
Orientación/ rumbo de campo
Explanation:
.....
Selected response from:

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Orientación/ rumbo de campoSebastián Sierpe Toral
4término por orientarsexxxjerryk
2 +1rumbo de campo (o terrestre)
Silvia Sassone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
término por orientarse


Explanation:
Seems to get the job done.

xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 56

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rumbo de campo (o terrestre)


Explanation:
No lo encontré directamente, pero te envío esta referencia.

Suerte,
Silvia


    Reference: http://www.chaia-asoc.com.ar/glosario.htm
Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sergey.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Orientación/ rumbo de campo


Explanation:
.....

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: la 2a frase.
10 hrs

agree  LoreAC
13 days