KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

sweeping machines

Spanish translation: Barredora mecánica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sweeping machine
Spanish translation:Barredora mecánica
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

06:47 May 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Artificial grass
English term or phrase: sweeping machines
Other dirt such as sand, topsoil adn grass cuttings from neighbouring natural grass pitches should be removed immediately where necessary using sweeping machines. this will prevent the artificial turf suffering deep rooted contamination.
susana
Barredora mecánica
Explanation:
Te dejo una ref.:

Catálogo Casa Bianchetti - Distribuidor de productos de limpieza ... - [ Translate this page ]
... 4215 - Barredora mecánica. ... 71313909, 4215, Barredora mecánica, 71313921,
4213-L1, Cepillo de cerdas, 4213. 71313923, 4213-L2, Cepillo de alambres,
4213. ...
www.casabianchetti.com.ar/catalogo/html/713996.shtml - 6k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2máquinas de barrido
LinguaVox
5Barredora mecánica
Monica Colangelo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
máquinas de barrido


Explanation:
Creo que, además, por el contexto queda claro... Consulta el diccionario técnico Routledge.
Un saludo.

LinguaVox
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess
2 mins

agree  LoreAC
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Barredora mecánica


Explanation:
Te dejo una ref.:

Catálogo Casa Bianchetti - Distribuidor de productos de limpieza ... - [ Translate this page ]
... 4215 - Barredora mecánica. ... 71313909, 4215, Barredora mecánica, 71313921,
4213-L1, Cepillo de cerdas, 4213. 71313923, 4213-L2, Cepillo de alambres,
4213. ...
www.casabianchetti.com.ar/catalogo/html/713996.shtml - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387
Grading comment
Gracias!!