KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

jellybean switches

Spanish translation: commutador jellybean


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:jellybean switch
Spanish translation:commutador jellybean

14:19 May 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / computer?
English term or phrase: jellybean switches
part of a device
Silvia Lee
United States
conmutador Jellybean
Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-03 14:18:06 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks...!
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Interruptor Jellybean
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +2conmutador Jellybean
Egmont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Interruptor Jellybean


Explanation:
Jellybean es marca o nombre propio.

Sorry, la referencia está en portugués.

Web Page Matches 1-1 of 1


ZEITGEIST Eletropop com humor. Às vezes
... Presents Missdemeanors October 26th ­ Rio and October 27th ­ Sao Paulo Todd Terry
Jellybean ... Placa em braile para o interruptor de luz do elevador do meu ...
http://eletrozeitgeist.blogspot.com/2001_09_01_eletrozeitgei...





Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
27 mins
  -> Gracias, Alberto.

agree  fcojbarrios
51 mins
  -> Gracias, Latino.

agree  Сергей Лузан
19 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ñåðãåé Ëóçàí

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conmutador Jellybean


Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-03 14:18:06 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks...!


    Reference: http://saturn.planetmud.com/~jelly/
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ramón...:-)

agree  Сергей Лузан: La segunda posibilidad de Spanish Collins Dictionary.
19 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sergio, por tu amable nota aclaratoria... :-)