KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

single-web plain

Spanish translation: película transpaarente simple o para aplicaciones impresas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:single web plain printed
Spanish translation:película transpaarente simple o para aplicaciones impresas
Entered by: Velia Calcara

04:44 May 31, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Packing
English term or phrase: single-web plain
The transparent film suit single-web plain- or surface-printed applications.
Velia Calcara
United States
La película transparente apropiada para hoja/membrana/tela única/sola o aplicaciones con superficie
Explanation:
impresa o lisa/llana (plain printed).

tienes una equivocación con plain, esta va con printed...plain-printed or surface-printed.
Selected response from:

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1banda simple lisa
Gustavo Garrido
4La película transparente apropiada para hoja/membrana/tela única/sola o aplicaciones con superficieSebastián Sierpe Toral


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
banda simple lisa


Explanation:
ROUTLEDGE

web n

AIR TRANSP of spar nervadura f
CONST of girder, T iron alma f, of key paletón m
MECH alma f
MECH ENG of crank brazo m
PAPER, PRINT banda f
VEH brazo m

plain 1 adj

C&G undecorated glass simple
TEXTIL liso

hope it helps



Gustavo Garrido
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
15 hrs
The asker has declined this answer

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La película transparente apropiada para hoja/membrana/tela única/sola o aplicaciones con superficie


Explanation:
impresa o lisa/llana (plain printed).

tienes una equivocación con plain, esta va con printed...plain-printed or surface-printed.

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 78