KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

release liner

Spanish translation: papel antiadherente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:release liner
Spanish translation:papel antiadherente
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

13:06 May 31, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: release liner
Es el papel donde el vinilo esta adherido antes de ser usado en alguna aplicación. Estamos hablando de vinilos de PVC autoadhesivos.
Claudia Andreani
"release liner" (para adhesivo acrílico base agua)
Explanation:
Your search: "release liner"+adhesivo Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-2 of 2


KODAK: Fotografía Profesional - Impresoras de Inyección de ...
... para Montaje Estándar, Sensible a la Presión de KODAK PROFESSIONAL es un adhesivo ... para
obtener una unión permanente y suave y un nuevo delineador (release ...
http://www.kodak.com.pe/MX/es/professional/fotprofes/prodigi...


MATERIALES DOBLE-ADHESIVO / MediaTac / MediaTac White
... suave capa de adhesivo acrílico base agua. Este económico adhesivo
está soportado por un release liner resistente a la humedad. ...
http://www.masterfot.com.mx/catalogo/pag7.html
More Results From: www.masterfot.com.mx




Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Papel antiadherenteAntonio Costa
5 +1revestimiento antiadherenteAntonio Costa
5Strange, isn´t it?
Pat Melgar
4papel antiadherente
Pat Melgar
4"release liner" (para adhesivo acrílico base agua)
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
revestimiento antiadherente


Explanation:
O papel antiadherente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-31 14:32:16 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I swear I didn\'t understand the choice this time.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Barrancos
0 min
  -> Garcias María. Éste ha sido el

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"release liner" (para adhesivo acrílico base agua)


Explanation:
Your search: "release liner"+adhesivo Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-2 of 2


KODAK: Fotografía Profesional - Impresoras de Inyección de ...
... para Montaje Estándar, Sensible a la Presión de KODAK PROFESSIONAL es un adhesivo ... para
obtener una unión permanente y suave y un nuevo delineador (release ...
http://www.kodak.com.pe/MX/es/professional/fotprofes/prodigi...


MATERIALES DOBLE-ADHESIVO / MediaTac / MediaTac White
... suave capa de adhesivo acrílico base agua. Este económico adhesivo
está soportado por un release liner resistente a la humedad. ...
http://www.masterfot.com.mx/catalogo/pag7.html
More Results From: www.masterfot.com.mx






Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Antonio Costa: La propia pregunta es la respuesta: un papel antiadherente.
6 mins
  -> Habría que analizar un poco más las referencias. Veo que Kodak lo llama delineador.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
papel antiadherente


Explanation:
papel antiadherente

Pat Melgar
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 65

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Papel antiadherente


Explanation:
Pat Melgar and I have given this answer. Why do the points go to Robert, this time?

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pat Melgar
4 hrs
  -> I'm sure Robert's not to blame Pat. He's a good boy.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Strange, isn´t it?


Explanation:
Strange, isn´t it? Even when the answer selected reads clearly: " Answer: "release liner" (para adhesivo acrílico base agua)" .... How does this "answer selection" work???

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-01 14:36:00 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Yes, Antonio, since Robert INGLEDEW] also knows he did not give the chosen answer... He should have highlighted that, but he didn´t.

Pat Melgar
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 65