KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

turnaround

Spanish translation: plazo/tiempo de puesta en marcha


13:56 May 31, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: turnaround
Después de haber reparado el hardware... It endeavours to turnaround in 6 working days.
giselle sa
Spanish translation:plazo/tiempo de puesta en marcha
Explanation:
quiere decir que volverá a estar en condiciones de funcionar en ... días
Selected response from:

charlesink
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8plazo/tiempo de puesta en marchacharlesink
4 +2Plazo de rspuesta
Mariana Barrancos
4cambio de posición en....
Esther Hermida


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Plazo de rspuesta


Explanation:
o bien, tiempo de respuesta

Mariana Barrancos
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvette Arcelay
39 mins

agree  xxxpafr
4 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
plazo/tiempo de puesta en marcha


Explanation:
quiere decir que volverá a estar en condiciones de funcionar en ... días


    Malgorn Technical Dictionary and my experience as Industrial Engineer and translator
charlesink
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez
2 mins

agree  Emanuela Corbetta
3 mins

agree  Mariana Barrancos
4 mins

agree  Circe
6 mins

agree  biancaf202
46 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
4 hrs

agree  Virginia Ledesma Tovar
12 hrs

agree  Ramón Solá: Eso es...
17 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cambio de posición en....


Explanation:
Según Schusters

Esther Hermida
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 181