KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

mounting the hardware key

Spanish translation: instalación/conexión de la llave de hardware


11:51 Jun 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / computers; CAD/CAM systems
English term or phrase: mounting the hardware key
[1323] Chapter 2 HARDWARE KEY MOUNTING AND INSTALLATION PROCEDURES
[1324] Describes the procedures for mounting the hardware key and installing ADMAC-Parts.
[1325] Uninstallation is also explained.
xxxlaurichi78
Spanish translation:instalación/conexión de la llave de hardware
Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-02 12:54:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Errata: MONTAJE instead of CONEXIÓN

\"MONTAJE E INSTALACIÓN\" = \"mounting and installation\"

http://ar.google.yahoo.com/bin/query_ar?p="montaje e instala...
Selected response from:

Gustavo Garrido
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a los tres!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4instalación/conexión de la llave de hardware
Gustavo Garrido
4Montaje e instalación de la llave del equipo...
Ramón Solá
4llave de hardware
Marijke Singer


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
llave de hardware


Explanation:
You can see a hardware key at:
http://www.quark.com/support/hardware_key/hkadb.html

http://www.melodysoft.com/cgi-bin/foro.cgi?ID=aldeaquark&msg...

http://www.biocom.com.ar/ventas/precios.html

¡Suerte!

Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 574

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
instalación/conexión de la llave de hardware


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-02 12:54:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Errata: MONTAJE instead of CONEXIÓN

\"MONTAJE E INSTALACIÓN\" = \"mounting and installation\"

http://ar.google.yahoo.com/bin/query_ar?p="montaje e instala...


    Reference: http://support.jp.dell.com/docs/systems/sigu/sp/it/system.ht...
    Reference: http://ar.google.yahoo.com/bin/query_ar?p=%22llave+de+hardwa...
Gustavo Garrido
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 355
Grading comment
Gracias a los tres!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dammel
3 hrs

agree  Marqui?o
3 hrs

agree  biancaf202
7 hrs

agree  MJ Barber
8 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Montaje e instalación de la llave del equipo...


Explanation:
Estoy por traducir "hardware" como "equipo".

HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952