KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

priority care

Spanish translation: Atención/Asistencia Prioritaria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:priority care
Spanish translation:Atención/Asistencia Prioritaria
Entered by: DOUBLE A EN<>ES

16:38 Jun 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: priority care
Tech Support local call costs, Priority Care, collect and return in 2 days

Se trata de la asistencia técnica de material informático
giselle sa
Atención/Asistencia Prioritaria
Explanation:
sounds like a good option. Take your pick regarding the first word...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-02 16:40:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Soporte Prioritario is another good one, though further removed from the original language.
Selected response from:

DOUBLE A EN<>ES
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Atención/Asistencia Prioritaria
DOUBLE A EN<>ES
4 +2Atención preferencialDammel
4Ayuda/ Asistencia Privilegiada/ ExclusivaSebastián Sierpe Toral


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Atención/Asistencia Prioritaria


Explanation:
sounds like a good option. Take your pick regarding the first word...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-02 16:40:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Soporte Prioritario is another good one, though further removed from the original language.

DOUBLE A EN<>ES
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 238

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
2 mins
  -> Hola, Henry. Thanks!

agree  Leonardo Parachú
5 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
13 mins
  -> Hola, Robert. Gracias.

agree  Karina Pelech
46 mins
  -> Cheers.

agree  Marisa Pavan
1 hr
  -> T.Y.V.M.

agree  Emilio Gironda
7 hrs
  -> Thanks.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ayuda/ Asistencia Privilegiada/ Exclusiva


Explanation:
...

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 78

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Atención preferencial


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Saludos!

Dammel
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 262

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Gärtner: a mí me gusta más preferente que preferencial
10 mins
  -> Es verdad. Gracias!

agree  Ramón Solá: De acuerdo con Hans...
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Ramón.