KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

quality wheels

Spanish translation: ruedas de calidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quality wheels
Spanish translation:ruedas de calidad
Entered by: Irene Vidal

20:46 Jun 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Knitting machine (telar)
English term or phrase: quality wheels
Remove lint from motor fans, quality wheels, positive feeders, power drive belts, chains, safety switches, electrical cables, microswitches, dial and cylinder cam tracks, electrical boxes, knit tuck air system and lower lint system.
Irene Vidal
Spain
ruedas de calidad
Explanation:
Un saludo
Selected response from:

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Grading comment
¡gracias de nuevo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ruedas de calidad
Antonio Criado Maeso
4¿rueda del telar?
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ruedas de calidad


Explanation:
Un saludo

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 138
Grading comment
¡gracias de nuevo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá: Supongo que sí, pero no de las ruedas mismas, sino de la tela que ayudan a tejer...
6 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
12 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¿rueda del telar?


Explanation:
No encuentro nada, ni en internet, ni en los diccionarios. Incluso en inglés, quality wheel tiene sólo 3 hits.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664