KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

threaded bore up

Spanish translation: con el agujero roscado hacia arriba


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:threaded bore up
Spanish translation:con el agujero roscado hacia arriba
Entered by: Irene Vidal

20:57 Jun 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Knitting machine (telar)
English term or phrase: threaded bore up
Insert three support posts, with threaded bore up, into the holes in the three pads extending from the dial drive housing. Push posts to bottom of the holes and tighten the locking set screws.
Irene Vidal
Spain
con el agujero roscado hacia arriba.
Explanation:
Good luck
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
¡gracias de nuevo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2con el agujero roscado hacia arriba.
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
5agujero roscado vuelto hacia arribaAntonio Costa
5diámetro interior con rosca
Laurent Slowack


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
diámetro interior con rosca


Explanation:
Insertar tres postes de soporte con diámetro interior con rosca, hacia arriba dentro de los orificios...


    Routledge
Laurent Slowack
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 411

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agujero roscado vuelto hacia arriba


Explanation:
Esa máquina.....

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
con el agujero roscado hacia arriba.


Explanation:
Good luck

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080
Grading comment
¡gracias de nuevo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
3 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
9 hrs