KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

dial drive housing

Spanish translation: cubierta del controlador de la esfera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dial drive housing
Spanish translation:cubierta del controlador de la esfera
Entered by: Irene Vidal

20:57 Jun 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Knitting machine (telar)
English term or phrase: dial drive housing
Insert three support posts, with threaded bore up, into the holes in the three pads extending from the dial drive housing. Push posts to bottom of the holes and tighten the locking set screws.
Irene Vidal
Spain
...caja / cubierta del controlador del cuadrante / la esfera...
Explanation:
HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
¡gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...caja / cubierta del controlador del cuadrante / la esfera...
Ramón Solá
4caja de mando del cuadrante o esfera
Robert INGLEDEW
4(alojamiento / carcasa ) del mecanismo del selector
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(alojamiento / carcasa ) del mecanismo del selector


Explanation:
una opción

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caja de mando del cuadrante o esfera


Explanation:
estoy adivinando...

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...caja / cubierta del controlador del cuadrante / la esfera...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952
Grading comment
¡gracias!