KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

take up frame

Spanish translation: bastidor de alzado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:take up frame
Spanish translation:bastidor de alzado
Entered by: Irene Vidal

08:09 Jun 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Knitting machine (telar)
English term or phrase: take up frame
The cylinder drive gear drives the take-up frame. The take-up bearing housing sprocket drives the take-up drive shaft sprocket. This shaft drives a variable pitch pulley. The pulley drives around a urethane belt that drives another variable pitch pulley. This allows to finer take-up adjustments.
Irene Vidal
Spain
...marco / bastidor / montura de alzado...
Explanation:
Document 20

Subject - European Union - European Communities (=CE)
- Mechanical Engineering (sn: construction and machine parts)(=MG)

(1)
TERM frame
Reference CUSTOMS TARIFF;NOTEX CCD;82.00
Note {NTE} hand saw

(1)
TERM montura
Reference ARANCEL ADUANERO NOTEX CCD 82.00
Note {NTE} sierra de mano

HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
¡Gracias de nuevo! ;o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...marco / bastidor / montura de alzado...
Ramón Solá
4estructura enrolladora
Circe


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estructura enrolladora


Explanation:
Saludos :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 128

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...marco / bastidor / montura de alzado...


Explanation:
Document 20

Subject - European Union - European Communities (=CE)
- Mechanical Engineering (sn: construction and machine parts)(=MG)

(1)
TERM frame
Reference CUSTOMS TARIFF;NOTEX CCD;82.00
Note {NTE} hand saw

(1)
TERM montura
Reference ARANCEL ADUANERO NOTEX CCD 82.00
Note {NTE} sierra de mano

HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952
Grading comment
¡Gracias de nuevo! ;o)