KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

shift direction angle

Spanish translation: ángulo de (la dirección de ) desplazamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shift direction angle
Spanish translation:ángulo de (la dirección de ) desplazamiento
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

12:48 Jun 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / mecanizado
English term or phrase: shift direction angle
Entering the Shift Direction Angle for Fixed Cycle

(Shift direction angle for fixed cycle) is a text box for specifying the relief angle in which the tool is to be shifted in the opposite direction of the tool nose after an oriented stop of the spindle during a fixed fine-boring, back-boring, or back-chamfering cycle

Nota: todas estas dudas son de un manual de un programa infórmatico en el que se inluyen instrucciones de mecanizado.

Gracias!
xxxlaurichi78
ángulo de (la dirección de ) desplazamiento
Explanation:
creo que ángulo de desplazamiento sería suficiente.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ángulo de (la dirección de ) desplazamiento
Robert INGLEDEW
4Cambio/Modificacion/Reorientacion de la Direccion del AnguloMarqui?o


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ángulo de (la dirección de ) desplazamiento


Explanation:
creo que ángulo de desplazamiento sería suficiente.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ok
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Alberto.

agree  victoriak
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Roxana.

agree  xxxpafr
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, pafr.

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gabriel.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cambio/Modificacion/Reorientacion de la Direccion del Angulo


Explanation:
Hola Laurichi:

Segun el contexto que proporcionas, se habla de una reorientacion de un tal "angulo de alivio". No se me ocurre otra p9osible traduccion.

Hope it is helpful
Best regards

Marqui?o
PRO pts in pair: 19