KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

dial stitch pattern cam

Spanish translation: ...leva del patrón / plantilla / diseño / modelo de puntadas circulares...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dial stitch pattern cam
Spanish translation:...leva del patrón / plantilla / diseño / modelo de puntadas circulares...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

13:30 Jun 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Knitting machine (telar)
English term or phrase: dial stitch pattern cam
The selection of the knit output activates an air solenoid valve, which rotates the actuator shaft into knit position. The dial stitch pattern cam pushed the selected clearing cam into knit position. The selecion of the tuck output activates an air solenoid valve which rotates the actuator shaft into tuck position.
Irene Vidal
Spain
...leva del patrón / plantilla / diseño / modelo de puntadas circulares...
Explanation:
Digo lo mismo que Virgilio, pero ojalá te sea de ayuda.
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
¡gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1leva del selector del patrón de puntada
Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre
4...leva del patrón / plantilla / diseño / modelo de puntadas circulares...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leva del selector del patrón de puntada


Explanation:
Irene:

Soy ajeno al campo textil, pero me parece que se trata de algo así. Ojalá que te sirva 8-)

Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre
PRO pts in pair: 323

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Baruch Avidar
10 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...leva del patrón / plantilla / diseño / modelo de puntadas circulares...


Explanation:
Digo lo mismo que Virgilio, pero ojalá te sea de ayuda.

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952
Grading comment
¡gracias!