KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

wire with eyes

Spanish translation: alambre con ojales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wire with eyes
Spanish translation:alambre con ojales
Entered by: xxxOso

04:30 Jun 5, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: wire with eyes
You can string your bead in this form, or you can insert another wire with eyes and use jump rings to join it with other beads


Supongo que son perforaciones u orificios, but just in case...
Silvina
alambre con ojales
Explanation:
Hola Silvina,
Otra opción para usted.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4alambre con ojalesxxxOso
4En mi opinión tu suposición es acertada...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
En mi opinión tu suposición es acertada...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
alambre con ojales


Explanation:
Hola Silvina,
Otra opción para usted.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Iba a decir ojetes pero...
33 mins
  -> Y... ¿por qué no? ¡quedaría folklórico! ¶:^D!!!!

agree  Сергей Лузан: Creo que es muy posible.
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Sergey ¶:^))

agree  xxxseamar: ojal suele ser el término más utilizado.
4 hrs
  -> Muy agradecido seamar ¶:^))

agree  cnidario
7 hrs
  -> Gracias mil cnidario ¶:^))