KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

obtained

Spanish translation: ...se puede conseguir...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:obtained
Spanish translation:...se puede conseguir...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

05:38 Jun 5, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Knitting machine (telar)
English term or phrase: obtained
There should be a 0,003 to 0,007 inches gap between the cylinder and the cam surface. The cylinder can be obtained in 5 cylinder diameters, 3 gauges and various number of cuts. If you change cylinder size you will have to change other parts to accommodate the new cylinder size.
Irene Vidal
Spain
...se puede conseguir...
Explanation:
Just another option...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
¡¡más puntos!! ;o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1obtener
Henry Hinds
4...se puede conseguir...
Ramón Solá
4can be obtained = is available = es disponible
Massimo Gaido
2existe
Mabel Garzón


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obtener


Explanation:
el cilindro se puede obtener...


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Sergei.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
can be obtained = is available = es disponible


Explanation:
ES DISPONIBLE

Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 187

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...se puede conseguir...


Explanation:
Just another option...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952
Grading comment
¡¡más puntos!! ;o)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
existe


Explanation:
Exp.

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 45