KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

text objects

Spanish translation: objetos textuales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:text objects
Spanish translation:objetos textuales
Entered by: Irene Vidal

06:00 Jun 5, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Knitting machine (telar)
English term or phrase: text objects
System components:
Programmable Logic Controller (PLC): This holds the programs for relays, counters, timers and solenoids.
Program Terminal (PT): This is the operator interface. It uses text objects and is linked to the PLC with the progam in this unit .
Irene Vidal
Spain
...objetos textuales...
Explanation:
Es lo que se me ocurre.

HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
¡Gracias otra vez Ramón! :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1objets des textesgdleigh
4...objetos textuales...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
objets des textes


Explanation:
objets des textes
:text objects

gdleigh
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
11 mins

neutral  Ramón Solá: Mais on ne parle pas le francais ici...
26 mins

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...objetos textuales...


Explanation:
Es lo que se me ocurre.

HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952
Grading comment
¡Gracias otra vez Ramón! :o)