KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

trip realy

Spanish translation: relé de disparo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trip relay
Spanish translation:relé de disparo
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

00:50 Jun 6, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / handling precautions board/relay
English term or phrase: trip realy
bingo machine

An example on many games would be the extended/extra time/play function (move numbers before 4th/before 5th/after 5th), and associated rollover buttons. You always get the yellow rollover lit, then the red, then before 5th, then after 5th. Usually there is a trip relay associated with the rollover buttons, and since you can't untrip a trip relay, the selection feature unit does stuff like turning off the lamps for rollovers that are irrelevant if you already have the feature the rollover would enable
aivars
Argentina
relé de disparo
Explanation:
Utilizado en Argentina
Selected response from:

Claudio Seelig
Argentina
Grading comment
si es usado en Argentina es necesariamente mejor , :)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5relé disparador/ relé accionador / relé desconectarAntonio Costa
4...conmutador para el vieje...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4relé de disparo
Claudio Seelig


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
relé disparador/ relé accionador / relé desconectar


Explanation:
Según Collazo cualquiera de estos tres es correcto.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relé de disparo


Explanation:
Utilizado en Argentina

Claudio Seelig
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 107
Grading comment
si es usado en Argentina es necesariamente mejor , :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Antonio Costa: No veo la diferencia Claudio, salvo que disparador es más corto.
45 mins
  -> No se para que destino es la traducción, solo ese es el motivo

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...conmutador para el vieje...


Explanation:
Good luck

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080