KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

PROCESSING PLANTS

Spanish translation: plantas procesadoras


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Processing plants
Spanish translation:plantas procesadoras
Entered by: Bertha S. Deffenbaugh

21:23 Jun 6, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: PROCESSING PLANTS
INVESTIGATION INTO BATTERY RECYCLING AND PROCESSING PLANTS WITH REGARD TO THEIR ECONOMIC SIGNIFICANCE.
Warhol
plantas procesadoras
Explanation:
BSD

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 21:34:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.

CONTAMINACIÓN Y RECICLAJE: El reciclaje - [ Translate this page ]
... de la pasta de papel, es un ejemplo de la necesidad de reciclaje de ... ligeros como fibras
o papel son separados para su reingreso en plantas procesadoras ...

usuarios.lycos.es/ecoweb/cont_reciclaje.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

AKT-KIX Historia - [ Translate this page ]
... como una opción para resolver el problema de reciclaje de ... se han concentrado en
flujo de productos residuales, especialmente de plantas procesadoras ...
www.akt-kix.com/spanish/historia.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2plantas procesadoras
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4Plantas de procesamiento.
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
plantas procesadoras


Explanation:
BSD

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 21:34:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.

CONTAMINACIÓN Y RECICLAJE: El reciclaje - [ Translate this page ]
... de la pasta de papel, es un ejemplo de la necesidad de reciclaje de ... ligeros como fibras
o papel son separados para su reingreso en plantas procesadoras ...

usuarios.lycos.es/ecoweb/cont_reciclaje.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

AKT-KIX Historia - [ Translate this page ]
... como una opción para resolver el problema de reciclaje de ... se han concentrado en
flujo de productos residuales, especialmente de plantas procesadoras ...
www.akt-kix.com/spanish/historia.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages



Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Quite likely.
11 hrs

agree  Sandra Bonilla
1 day22 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Plantas de procesamiento.


Explanation:
HTH

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688