KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

released into

Spanish translation: es liberado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:released into
Spanish translation:es liberado
Entered by: Antonio Criado Maeso

13:13 Jun 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: released into
Once the material is released into the biosphere it remains there forever.
Warhol
es liberado
Explanation:
Una vez que el material es liberado a la biósfera, permanecerá allí para siempre.
Selected response from:

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Una vez el material es liberado en la biosfera...
Mireia Oliva Solé
4 +1es liberado
Antonio Criado Maeso


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
es liberado


Explanation:
Una vez que el material es liberado a la biósfera, permanecerá allí para siempre.

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
2 days4 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Una vez el material es liberado en la biosfera...


Explanation:
Saludos :)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza
3 mins