KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

bearing pressure plat

Spanish translation: Placa de presión de los cojinetes.


17:47 Jun 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: bearing pressure plat
es una pieza de una lijadora eléctrica

gracias desde ahora
Alfredo Gonzalez
Spanish translation:Placa de presión de los cojinetes.
Explanation:
Intenta visualizar la imagen.
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Gracias
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Placa de presión de los cojinetes.Antonio Costa
4lámina/ plancha de/a presión del rodamientoSebastián Sierpe Toral
4carga específica de cojinete
Aida GarciaPons


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Placa de presión de los cojinetes.


Explanation:
Intenta visualizar la imagen.


Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
4 mins
  -> Obrigado e-rich

agree  Dick House
1 hr
  -> Thank you Dick

agree  Ramón Solá
1 day15 hrs
  -> Gracias Ramón

agree  MikeGarcia
2 days4 hrs
  -> Gracias Miguel

agree  Сергей Лузан: Eso es, veredad.
2 days13 hrs
  -> Obrigado Ñåðãåé Ëóçàí.

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carga específica de cojinete


Explanation:

Definition the load carried by the bearing per unit of projected area,the latter being the product of the length and diameter of the journal

Reference IEV 411-12-36
(1)
TERM bearing pressure

Reference IEV 411-12-36

Note {GRM} n.p.



(1)
TERM carga específica de cojinete

Reference VEI 411-12-36
(2)
TERM presión sobre el cojinete

Reference FEM 7




    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Aida GarciaPons
United States
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 441

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lámina/ plancha de/a presión del rodamiento


Explanation:
......
:-)

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 78