KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

PK Product Knowledge

Spanish translation: conocimiento del producto PK


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PK Product Knowledge
Spanish translation:conocimiento del producto PK
Entered by: Alfarero

16:22 Jun 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: PK Product Knowledge
This ‘PK’ is to be conducted by the Receiving Manager or Supervisor for all Receiving Associates and must be completed by Friday May 27th. Length of the ‘PK' is 5 to 10 minutes and can be done in a group meeting with several associates or individually.

Podría ser algo así como Demostración de Producto?
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
conocimiento del producto PK
Explanation:
en singular
Selected response from:

Alfarero
Grading comment
Gracias, colegas!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Me gusta tu opción
claudia bagnardi
4 +1conocimiento del producto PK
Alfarero
4...Reconocimiento de Productos...
Ramón Solá
4conocimiento de los productos
swisstell
4Curso o explicación sobre funcionamiento del producto.
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conocimiento de los productos


Explanation:
si en inglés usan la abrevicación PK, se podría usar CP (conocimientos productos) en castellano, pero me parece de poca importancia

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1099

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conocimiento del producto PK


Explanation:
en singular

Alfarero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 154
Grading comment
Gracias, colegas!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
33 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Me gusta tu opción


Explanation:
También podría ser Información sobre el Producto.
Confía en ti
Buen día

claudia bagnardi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 882

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Tarantino
1 hr
  -> Gracias M.Dolors!

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
1 hr
  -> Gracias M.Dolors!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Curso o explicación sobre funcionamiento del producto.


Explanation:
Así parece en el contexto.


    Reference: http://mgarciauriburu@yahoo.com.ar
    Reference: http://mikegarcia@language.proz.com
MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4733

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...Reconocimiento de Productos...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952