KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

tracking tecniques

Spanish translation: Técnicas de rastreo o seguimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tracking tecniques
Spanish translation:Técnicas de rastreo o seguimiento
Entered by: Egmont

17:16 Jun 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Video
English term or phrase: tracking tecniques
Tracking tecniques are used to filter telemetry data.
lifo
Técnicas de rastreo o seguimiento
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Técnicas de rastreo o seguimiento
Egmont
4 +2Técnicas de rastreo o seguimiento
Egmont


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Técnicas de rastreo o seguimiento


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://britanica.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfarero: rastreo
1 min
  -> Gracias por tu nota, Juan...

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: para este contexto prefiero rastreo.
6 mins
  -> También yo... y gracias por tu apoyo, Robert :-)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Técnicas de rastreo o seguimiento


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://britannica.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Youssef Rafiq de Cándido
8 mins
  -> Gracias, una vez más ,por tu amable ayuda...

agree  LoreAC
15 hrs