KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

rebuild clamp

Spanish translation: reconstruir las abrazaderas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rebuild clamp
Spanish translation:reconstruir las abrazaderas
Entered by: Suani Vera Camacho

00:43 Jun 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: rebuild clamp
mechanical engineering-
-for check valve body
tool kit
Suani Vera Camacho
...reconstruir las abrazaderas / grapas...
Explanation:
Me suena por ese lado, dependiendo de la máquina a la cual te refieras.

Clamp en ingeniería mecánica:

brida
borne
gato
grapa
abrazadera
prensa

Page Matches 1-6 of 6


Quality Plastic Systems Company Rebuild Services injection ...
... We can restore your machine back to its original condition. Complete Remanufacturing.
Rebuild Clamp New Control Rebuild injection unit New hydraulic package. ...
http://www.qps-plastic-machinery.com/rebuild.htm


Irvan-Smith Inc. - ProFormer Brakes, More Features
... More Features. Designed for the long run: you can rebuild clamp and apron
assemblies, vertical guides, cams, apron hinge pins or bushings. ...
http://www.irvansmith.com/catalog2/parts/proformer_more_feat...


ProFormer Sheet Metal Brakes
... ProFormer Sheet Metal Brakes are built in the USA They are built for the long run:
you can rebuild clamp and apron assemblies, vertical guides, cams and apron ...
http://www.tinmantech.com/html/proformer_sheet_metal_brakes....


Suspension
... Bolt, 2.95. F24098, 67-69 Multi Leaf Rebuild Clamp Kit 4 leaf, 35.95.
F24099, 67-69 Multi Leaf Rebuild Clamp Kit 5 leaf, 45.95. F24100,
67 ...
http://www.frii.com/~frc/frc24.htm

ProFormer
... all the features and lowest price as ProFormer." - ProFormer SHEET METAL BRAKES HAVE
MORE FEATURES: Designed and built for the long run: you can rebuild clamp ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 10:54:35 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Anytime, Suani. Good luck.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
Gracias, Gabriel. Me gusta esta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1...reconstruir las abrazaderas / grapas...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4 +1reacondicione la abrazadera
Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre
5reacomode la abrazadera
Alfarero
4...abrazadera / sujetador / fijador de reconstrucción / ¿reconstruido?...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reacondicione la abrazadera


Explanation:
repare, reconstruya o restaure la abrazadera son también buenas opciones

Mucha suerte

Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre
PRO pts in pair: 323

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Constanza Toro: reacondicionar/reparar/restaurar me parecen más acertadas que reconstruir
3221 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...abrazadera / sujetador / fijador de reconstrucción / ¿reconstruido?...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...reconstruir las abrazaderas / grapas...


Explanation:
Me suena por ese lado, dependiendo de la máquina a la cual te refieras.

Clamp en ingeniería mecánica:

brida
borne
gato
grapa
abrazadera
prensa

Page Matches 1-6 of 6


Quality Plastic Systems Company Rebuild Services injection ...
... We can restore your machine back to its original condition. Complete Remanufacturing.
Rebuild Clamp New Control Rebuild injection unit New hydraulic package. ...
http://www.qps-plastic-machinery.com/rebuild.htm


Irvan-Smith Inc. - ProFormer Brakes, More Features
... More Features. Designed for the long run: you can rebuild clamp and apron
assemblies, vertical guides, cams, apron hinge pins or bushings. ...
http://www.irvansmith.com/catalog2/parts/proformer_more_feat...


ProFormer Sheet Metal Brakes
... ProFormer Sheet Metal Brakes are built in the USA They are built for the long run:
you can rebuild clamp and apron assemblies, vertical guides, cams and apron ...
http://www.tinmantech.com/html/proformer_sheet_metal_brakes....


Suspension
... Bolt, 2.95. F24098, 67-69 Multi Leaf Rebuild Clamp Kit 4 leaf, 35.95.
F24099, 67-69 Multi Leaf Rebuild Clamp Kit 5 leaf, 45.95. F24100,
67 ...
http://www.frii.com/~frc/frc24.htm

ProFormer
... all the features and lowest price as ProFormer." - ProFormer SHEET METAL BRAKES HAVE
MORE FEATURES: Designed and built for the long run: you can rebuild clamp ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 10:54:35 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Anytime, Suani. Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080
Grading comment
Gracias, Gabriel. Me gusta esta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
13 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reacomode la abrazadera


Explanation:
una opción

Alfarero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 154