KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

shifting

Spanish translation: cambiantes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shifting
Spanish translation:cambiantes
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

06:06 Jun 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: shifting
shifting data
datos siempre cambiantes...
Explanation:
Good luck.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4datos siempre cambiantes...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4 +2desplazamiento de datosAnaviva
5datos distorsionados
Alfarero


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
desplazamiento de datos


Explanation:
Ref:

El segmento TCP
... a*anterior_RTT) + ((1-a)* round_trip_medido) Donde 0<=a<1 (Recomendado a=0.9)
Timeout = B*RTT (B<1 , se recomienda B=2) El campo desplazamiento de datos ...
http://pantuflo.escet.urjc.es/~jgato/memoria/node18.html


Facultad de Ciencia y Tecnología - UP
... Uso de nombres en fórmulas Copia y pegado del contenido de una celda Pegado especial
Insercióny borrado de celdas, filas y columnas Desplazamiento de datos ...
http://www.palermo.edu.ar/cyt/ia_EXprogramacont.htm
More Results From: www.palermo.edu.ar


Introducción al lenguaje Java (MICROSOFT POWERPOINT)
... Almacenamiento contiguo en memoria. Desplazamiento de datos al insertar
/ eliminar. Posibilidad de vectores dinámicos (Java). Mediante ...
http://www.cps.unizar.es/~josean/adi/TADLista.ppt


Others in Yahoo

Anaviva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
2 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
8 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
datos distorsionados


Explanation:
o datos desviados.

puedes confiar...

Alfarero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 154

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
datos siempre cambiantes...


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Garrido
26 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: As well.
5 hrs

agree  Gedece: correcto
6 hrs

agree  mónica alfonso: or datos cambiantes (Why 'siempre?)
7 hrs
  -> You might be right. A matter of choice. Good afternoon from Colombia.