KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

rejection handling

Spanish translation: manutención o tratamiento manual de eliminación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rejection handling
Spanish translation:manutención o tratamiento manual de eliminación
Entered by: Egmont

07:44 Jun 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: rejection handling
rejection handling (airlines)
susana
manutención o tratamiento manual de eliminación
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1manutención o tratamiento manual de eliminación
Egmont
4 +1maniobra de supresión
Gustavo Garrido
4Gestion de rechazosGedece


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manutención o tratamiento manual de eliminación


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
6 hrs
  -> Gracias nuevamente, Sergio...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maniobra de supresión


Explanation:
ROUTLEDGE
I have to check that.
good luck

ROUTLEDGE
handling n
COMP&DP tratamiento m
MECH ENG manejo m, maniobra f, manipulación f, tratamiento m
PACK manutención f, manipulado m
PAPER manipulación f
PROD manipulation manipulación f, proving with handle enmangamiento m
SAFE fuel manejo m
SPACE embarque m, maniobra f
TELECOM, TEXTIL manipulación f

Gustavo Garrido
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
17 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gestion de rechazos


Explanation:
Si como creo se aplica a sistemas de informacion, esta deberia ser la expresion correcta

Gedece
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 71