KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Electronic feedback controller

Spanish translation: controlador de realimentación electrónica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Electronic feedback controller
Spanish translation:controlador de realimentación electrónica
Entered by: DAD

15:18 Jun 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Electronic feedback controller
Electronic feedback controller with digital speed readout
DAD
controlador de realimentación electrónica
Explanation:
realimentación o retroalimentación, yo prefiero la primera.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 15:24:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Your search: controlador de realimentación electrónica Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 152 | Next 20 >


Fundamentos del control automático industrial.
... usan señales de valor de consigna neumática o electrónica ... de posicionadores de
válvulas , que actúan como un controlador de realimentación ...
http://www.sapiens.itgo.com/control_automatico/



Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, es el término exacto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4controlador de realimentación electrónica
Robert INGLEDEW
5 +1Controlador de retroalimentación electrónica
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
controlador de realimentación electrónica


Explanation:
realimentación o retroalimentación, yo prefiero la primera.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 15:24:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Your search: controlador de realimentación electrónica Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 152 | Next 20 >


Fundamentos del control automático industrial.
... usan señales de valor de consigna neumática o electrónica ... de posicionadores de
válvulas , que actúan como un controlador de realimentación ...
http://www.sapiens.itgo.com/control_automatico/





Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Gracias, es el término exacto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza
1 min
  -> Gracias, José.

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Gabriel.

agree  LoreAC
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lore.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Controlador de retroalimentación electrónica


Explanation:
The term used for feedback will be different for every country. The used term (retroalimentación) will be properly used in Mexico

Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5831

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
1 hr