KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

outlet cage

Spanish translation: caja de toma de corriente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outlet cage
Spanish translation:caja de toma de corriente
Entered by: elenali

06:04 Jun 12, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: outlet cage
pump parts
maintenance kit
tools
Suani Vera Camacho
caja de toma de corriente
Explanation:
Oxford Dictionary
Selected response from:

elenali
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2caja de toma de corrienteelenali
4jaula de desagüe
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
caja de toma de corriente


Explanation:
Oxford Dictionary

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, alberto

agree  LoreAC
3 hrs
  -> Gracias,Lore

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jaula de desagüe


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080