KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

gutter corner

Spanish translation: (on roof) canal m; canalón m;


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gutter corner
Spanish translation:(on roof) canal m; canalón m;
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

10:09 Jun 12, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / bricolaje
English term or phrase: gutter corner
Replace a Gutter Corner
DAD
(on roof) canal m; canalón m;
Explanation:
Reemplace el ángulo (o esquina)dal canal
Reemplazar el ángulo del canalón.

Suerte,
Glo
Selected response from:

Gloria Towle
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4(on roof) canal m; canalón m;
Gloria Towle
4 +2ángulo/ codo de la canaleta
Gustavo Garrido


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(on roof) canal m; canalón m;


Explanation:
Reemplace el ángulo (o esquina)dal canal
Reemplazar el ángulo del canalón.

Suerte,
Glo

Gloria Towle
United States
PRO pts in pair: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 mins

agree  Gustavo Garrido
9 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
17 mins

agree  ellery26
41 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ángulo/ codo de la canaleta


Explanation:
cambio del codo/ángulo de una canaleta


suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-12 10:25:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, certainly not \"codo (bend)\"


ÁNGULO DE LA CANALETA

Gustavo Garrido
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: ¡§§Òngulo de la canaleta¡§.Tambi¨¦n como creo.
12 mins
  -> gracias compa. :)

agree  LoreAC
14 mins
  -> Thanks Lore.. :-)