KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

setpoint

Spanish translation: punto (o valor) de referencia


12:09 Jul 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / air-conditioning
English term or phrase: setpoint
1. Press either or button.

The display will show the current Temperature setpoint.
dany2303
Spanish translation:punto (o valor) de referencia
Explanation:
punto de referencia de la temperatura actual.
Selected response from:

Silvina
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5punto (o valor) de referencia
Silvina
5punto (o valor) de referencia
Silvina
4...mostrarà la temperatura de inicioamiguens
4consignaAnaviva


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consigna


Explanation:
None needed.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 12:30:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It\'s also in the ProZ glossary.

¡Suerte!

Anaviva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 108

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
punto (o valor) de referencia


Explanation:
punto de referencia de la temperatura actual.

Silvina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 81
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marijke Singer
1 min

agree  Andrea Giorgi: Punto de ajuste de la temperatura actual
29 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr

agree  Michel Marcu: valor de referencia, me parece el más adecuado
2 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
6 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
punto (o valor) de referencia


Explanation:
punto de referencia de la temperatura actual.

Silvina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 81

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...mostrarà la temperatura de inicio


Explanation:
a partir de la cual se regula

amiguens
PRO pts in pair: 4