KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

be spread in tiem as much as possible

Spanish translation: deberá espaciarse tanto como sea posible...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:must be spread in time as much as possible...
Spanish translation:deberá espaciarse tanto como sea posible...
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

08:39 Jul 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: be spread in tiem as much as possible
Parties agree that supply must take place following consultation and be spread in time as much as possible in order not to exceed the storage and processing capabilities...
c.camp
deberá espaciarse tanto como sea posible...
Explanation:
Las partes acuerdan que el suministro deberá espaciarse todo lo posible para no superar la capacidad de almacenamiento y procesamiento...

HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10deberá espaciarse tanto como sea posible...
Andrea Bullrich
4se deberá espaciar en el tiempo tanto como sea posibleMarcela Robaina Boyd
4...acuerdan que la distribución se hará después de la consultaEsdena


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
deberá espaciarse tanto como sea posible...


Explanation:
Las partes acuerdan que el suministro deberá espaciarse todo lo posible para no superar la capacidad de almacenamiento y procesamiento...

HTH
Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Circe: Totalmente de acuerdo :o)
1 min
  -> gracias : )

agree  Andy Watkinson
2 mins

agree  Egmont
5 mins

agree  NuriaL
18 mins

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
3 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
4 hrs

agree  Andrea Giorgi
4 hrs

agree  Ingrid Petit
5 hrs

agree  Imma
5 hrs

agree  LoreAC
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...acuerdan que la distribución se hará después de la consulta


Explanation:
a intervalos de tiempo suficientemente
espaciados para evitar exceder la

Esdena
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 14

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se deberá espaciar en el tiempo tanto como sea posible


Explanation:
si bien "espaciar" ya sería suficiente, y algunos dirían más que suficiente, no hay nada mal en especificar "en el tiempo".

Marcela Robaina Boyd
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 87