KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

customer relations manager / Cheif technical officer

Spanish translation: Director Tecnico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Chief Technical Officer
Spanish translation:Director Tecnico
Entered by: Rosario Gomez

16:44 Jul 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: customer relations manager / Cheif technical officer
Titles for these in spanish
Rosario Gomez
Canada
GERENTE ATENCION AL CLIENTE/DIRECTOR TECNICO
Explanation:
son los titulos correctos...
Selected response from:

siante
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5GERENTE ATENCION AL CLIENTE/DIRECTOR TECNICOsiante
4see explanation below
Silvina
4Gerente de Relación con Clientes / Director Técnico (Director de Tecnología)
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gerente de Relación con Clientes / Director Técnico (Director de Tecnología)


Explanation:
una opción

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
see explanation below


Explanation:
Gerente del departamento de Relaciones con el cliente.
Director general del departamento tecnológico (o de Tecnología)

Silvina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 81

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
GERENTE ATENCION AL CLIENTE/DIRECTOR TECNICO


Explanation:
son los titulos correctos...

siante
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you.