KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

ver frase

Spanish translation: A ver si esto te sirve...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ver frase
Spanish translation:A ver si esto te sirve...
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

15:46 Jul 6, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / mecanizado
English term or phrase: ver frase
Initial Value of Hole Bottom Dwell Revolution

Boundary M DIA in Next Step For CNT DIA AUT Decision P1

Boundary M DIA in Next Step For CNT DIA AUT Decision P2

Boundary M DIA in Next Step For CNT DIA AUT Decision P3
Diameter of CENT DRILL (Next MACH DIA) @F1@ P1

Nota: Tengo problemas con la primera frase y con las abreviatura M y AUT. ¿Alguna idea? Muchas gracias!
xxxlaurichi78
A ver si esto te sirve...
Explanation:
Initial Value of Hole Bottom Dwell Revolution = valor inicial de la revolución de intervalo del fondo del pozo.
M = manual
AUT = automático

Fíjate si va con tu contexto.

Saludos.

Roberto
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!

Saludos,

Laurichi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9A ver si esto te sirve...
Robert INGLEDEW
4Valor inicial de revolución de contacto en el fondo del barreno
Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
A ver si esto te sirve...


Explanation:
Initial Value of Hole Bottom Dwell Revolution = valor inicial de la revolución de intervalo del fondo del pozo.
M = manual
AUT = automático

Fíjate si va con tu contexto.

Saludos.

Roberto

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Gracias!

Saludos,

Laurichi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Guzman
3 mins
  -> Gracias, John.

agree  Ingrid Petit: Que tal M= medio. Con el esto perfectamente de acuerdo.
13 mins
  -> Sí, es muy posible. Gracias, Ingrid.

agree  Carolyn Dorrell
26 mins
  -> Gracias, Carolyn

agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
53 mins
  -> Gracias, Teresita.

agree  Aida GarciaPons: Yo tmb lo veo así. Suerte!
58 mins
  -> Gracias, Aida.

agree  Ester Vidal
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Ester.

agree  Karina Pelech: yep ... :o)
1 hr
  -> Gracias, ACB.

agree  Alfarero
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Juan.

agree  MikeGarcia
4 days
  -> Gracias, Miguel

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Valor inicial de revolución de contacto en el fondo del barreno


Explanation:
Mi propuesta está basada en una analogía con el significado de dwell en la siguiente definición:

dwell: [1] In a contact breaker ignition system, the number of degrees the breaker cam rotates from the time the breaker points close until they open again. Also called the "dwell angle" or "dwell period." [2] In a breakerless ignition system, the time during which the electronic control unit allows current to flow through the primary winding of the coil, which in ignition systems with a Hall generator is determined by the width of the vanes

Ojalá que te sirva


    Reference: http://www.motorera.com/dictionary/car-dicd.htm
Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre
PRO pts in pair: 323