KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

playback

Spanish translation: reproducción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:playback
Spanish translation:reproducción
Entered by: Julia Martínez

01:17 Jul 7, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: playback
"alarm recording and playback functions" (about network cameras).
Julia Martínez
Argentina
reproducción
Explanation:
for cameras and tv.
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Thanks again!
All answers are good, but I try to keep a balance when I have to award Kudoz points. Thanks to you all!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2reproducción
Silvina
5reproducción
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reproducción


Explanation:
funciones de reproducción

Silvina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
9 hrs

agree  Marqui?o
20 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reproducción


Explanation:
for cameras and tv.

Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5831
Grading comment
Thanks again!
All answers are good, but I try to keep a balance when I have to award Kudoz points. Thanks to you all!