KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

recycler

Spanish translation: reciclador/ recicladora (empresa)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recycler
Spanish translation:reciclador/ recicladora (empresa)
Entered by: Leonardo Parachú

16:23 Jul 7, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: recycler
scrap recycler
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
reciclador
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-07 16:26:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You´ll see a beautiful picture here:

http://www.spain-on-net.com/spa/framepor/producto.jsp?produc...
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2reciclador
Leonardo Parachú
4 +1reciclador
aivars


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reciclador


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-07 16:26:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You´ll see a beautiful picture here:

http://www.spain-on-net.com/spa/framepor/producto.jsp?produc...

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: O "recicladora" (empresa...) también.
1 min
  -> claro, lo pensé solamente como el elemento, gracias Henry

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
2 hrs
  -> gracias Norberto

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reciclador


Explanation:
de residuos plásticos industriales


    Reference: http://www.plastivida.com.ar/pdf/13.pdf
aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 352

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
2 hrs