KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

front replacement strut

Spanish translation: Barra vertical de suspensión delantera


22:21 Jul 7, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: front replacement strut
Instructions:
Jeep Liberty
Installation instruction.
Front replacement strut.
Read this instruction sheet and any instructions printed on the parts package carefully prior to removing the strut from the vehicle.
Katherine Matles
Spain
Spanish translation:Barra vertical de suspensión delantera
Explanation:
Barra vertical de suspensión delantera
McPherson, incluso (amortiguador y muelle/resorte)

Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3amortiguador de suspensión delantera
Silvina
5 +3Barra vertical de suspensión delanteraAntonio Costa
4refacción de (torre de) amortiguador delantero
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
amortiguador de suspensión delantera


Explanation:
Trabajo en una automotriz y lo he visto así en alguna ocasión.


    experience
Silvina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Petit
1 hr

agree  rvillaronga: muy bien, Silvina
3 hrs
  -> se le agradece el elogio!

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Barra vertical de suspensión delantera


Explanation:
Barra vertical de suspensión delantera
McPherson, incluso (amortiguador y muelle/resorte)



Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Ramón

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: Exacto - el McPherson Strut.
13 hrs
  -> Gracias MJPastor

agree  MikeGarcia
2 days17 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
refacción de (torre de) amortiguador delantero


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161