KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

centre post

Spanish translation: varilla/poste/columna central


09:38 Jul 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / filter
English term or phrase: centre post
Inspect filter cover assembly (1) and bypass valve (4) for possible damage or malfunction. Replace filter cover assembly if damage is observed. Remove any accumulated dirt from the filter tube interior and cover assembly being careful to prevent contaminant from entering the outlet and flowing downstream. DO NOT run the system without a filter element (5) installed. Check the O-rings (3) on the cover assembly (1) and centre post (10) are not damaged. Use the correct replacement filter element (5) part number called for on assembly nameplate.


Gracias a todos
J. Calzado
Spanish translation:varilla/poste/columna central
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude.
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Gracias a todso
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4varilla/poste/columna centralAntonio Costa
4eje central
Ingrid Petit
4poste principalamiguens


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
varilla/poste/columna central


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478
Grading comment
Gracias a todso

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara: poste central es mas fiel
7 hrs
  -> Em términos de fidelidad no confío en ninguno de los tres. Solo en Dios.

agree  Сергей Лузан
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Ñåðãåé Ëóçàí

agree  Ramón Solá
20 hrs
  -> Gracias Ramón

agree  MikeGarcia
2 days6 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poste principal


Explanation:
espero ayude

amiguens
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eje central


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in pair: 317