KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

flow lead hole

Spanish translation: agujero de entrada de flujo


15:20 Jul 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / mecanizado
English term or phrase: flow lead hole
Set the diameter of the flow lead hole for the straight or taper pipe thread.

[Flow Lead Hole Depth] text box
Set the depth of the flow lead hole for the straight or taper pipe thread.


Gracias!
xxxlaurichi78
Spanish translation:agujero de entrada de flujo
Explanation:
El tubo es recto y la rosca es cónica (generalmente para alta presión).
Me gusta más el primer perrito.
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3agujero de entrada de flujoAntonio Costa
5 +2hoyo conductor de flujo
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4...orificio de entrada del flujo...
Ramón Solá


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hoyo conductor de flujo


Explanation:
Hole = hoyo
lead = guía o conductor

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
15 mins

agree  Ingrid Petit
11 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
agujero de entrada de flujo


Explanation:
El tubo es recto y la rosca es cónica (generalmente para alta presión).
Me gusta más el primer perrito.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SusyW
45 mins
  -> Gracias Susy

agree  Сергей Лузан
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Ñåðãåé Ëóçàí.

agree  MikeGarcia
2 days4 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...orificio de entrada del flujo...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952