KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Asset Optimization

Spanish translation: Optimización de Activos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Asset Optimization
Spanish translation:Optimización de Activos
Entered by: Pablo Tarantino

15:50 Jul 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Asset Optimization
It's a company document about asset management software, and it reads "XXXX's Asset Optimization is a complete business solution offering work processes, expertise, technology, and management"

Thanks in advance!
alicia
Optimización de Activos
Explanation:
Exp.
Selected response from:

Pablo Tarantino
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Asset Optimization
Claudia Esteve
4 +4Optimización de ActivosPablo Tarantino
5Mantenimiento y mejoras óptimas para la automatización de procesos en la industria
Silvina


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Optimización de Activos


Explanation:
Exp.

Pablo Tarantino
PRO pts in pair: 239
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
35 mins

agree  Hans Gärtner
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан
5 hrs

agree  Ramón Solá
13 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Asset Optimization


Explanation:
Alicia,
Según lo pones, esto parece ser la marca del programa, por lo cual, yo lo dejaría en inglés y si acaso lo glosaría entre paréntesis (optimización de activos). Esto parece ser un programa que hace que tus activos (en efectivo, en valores, etc) ganen lo más posible (en términos de tasa de descuento o de interés) mientras los mantienes en tu contabilidad.
Ojalá te sirva,
Claudia

Claudia Esteve
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 206

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MTK
19 mins
  -> gracias

agree  rhandler
3 hrs
  -> gracias r

agree  Ingrid Petit
11 hrs
  -> gracias Ingrid

agree  MikeGarcia
2 days23 mins
  -> gracias Miguel

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mantenimiento y mejoras óptimas para la automatización de procesos en la industria


Explanation:
esto es lo que encontré en una muy buena fuente. Vos verás si se adecua a tu contexto o si deberás rearmarlo un poco para que te quede mejor.
Suerte

Silvina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 81