KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

casted-in direction pillars

Spanish translation: ...pilares guías fundidos con el equipo / la maquinaria...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:casted-in direction pillars
Spanish translation:...pilares guías fundidos con el equipo / la maquinaria...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

16:17 Jul 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / receiving system
English term or phrase: casted-in direction pillars
¿alguien me podría ayudar a desvelar el significado de esta frase? No tengo mucho contexto, se trata de algo sobre silos y "receiving systems". Cualquier ayuda será bienvenida.

Travelling on and to (at) the grates, is regulated by elevated edges as well as casted-in direction pillars.
It is the responsibility of the purchaser that the above direction indicators are placed and centered correctly
J. Calzado
...pilares guías fundidos con el equipo / la maquinaria...
Explanation:
HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
¿Fundido no sería "cast"? Gracias por su ayuda.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...pilares guías fundidos con el equipo / la maquinaria...
Ramón Solá
4columnas moldeadas
Silvina


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
columnas moldeadas


Explanation:
HTH

Silvina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 81

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...pilares guías fundidos con el equipo / la maquinaria...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952
Grading comment
¿Fundido no sería "cast"? Gracias por su ayuda.