KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

SHORT ACCROSS TERMINALS

Spanish translation: CORTOCIRCUITAR LOS TERMINALES


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SHORT ACROSS TERMINALS
Spanish translation:CORTOCIRCUITAR LOS TERMINALES
Entered by: Maria Roncero

16:42 Jul 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / COOLING SYSTEM
English term or phrase: SHORT ACCROSS TERMINALS
DO NOT SHORT (JUMPER) ACROSS TERMINALS OF GAS VALVE OR SYSTEM CONTROL TO TEST OPEARTION
Maria Roncero
cortocircuitar los termimales
Explanation:
No cortocircuite (haciendo un puente entre ellos) los terminales de la válvula...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 16:48:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de gas ni del sistema de control para comprobar el funcionamiento.

Selected response from:

Hans Gärtner
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Puentear terminales
Alfredo Gonzalez
4cortocircuitar los termimales
Hans Gärtner


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cortocircuitar los termimales


Explanation:
No cortocircuite (haciendo un puente entre ellos) los terminales de la válvula...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 16:48:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de gas ni del sistema de control para comprobar el funcionamiento.



Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 205
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Puentear terminales


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161