KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

N-cyclopropyl

Spanish translation: N-ciclopropil .....?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:N-cyclopropyl
Spanish translation:N-ciclopropil .....?
Entered by: Rita Damo

22:52 Jul 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: N-cyclopropyl
chemical substance
mvolio
N-ciclopropil .....?
Explanation:
Mandaste varias preguntas sobre el mismo producto químico y todas las respuestas que recibas deben estar relacionadas entre sí. Has dividido el nombre químico de la sustancia, cosa que no tiene sentido (a mi parecer).
Ver a continuación y ver las demás respuestas (en tus otras preguntas).

****************
Cyromazine (N-cyclopropyl-1,3,5-triazine-2,4,6-triamine) is a new class of IGR derived from azidotriazine herbicides
**********
Selected response from:

Rita Damo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3N-ciclopropil .....?
Rita Damo
5 +1n-ciclopropiloAntonio Costa
4 +1N-ciclopropilPeter Bagney


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
N-ciclopropil


Explanation:
Página del producto: CICLOPROPIL
METIL CETONA. CYCLOPROPYL METHYL KETONE English version.

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guiri: however the word is incomplete. it must be n (not upper case)-cyclopropyl something
6 mins

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
n-ciclopropilo


Explanation:
Explanation?

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Petit
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Ingrid

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
N-ciclopropil .....?


Explanation:
Mandaste varias preguntas sobre el mismo producto químico y todas las respuestas que recibas deben estar relacionadas entre sí. Has dividido el nombre químico de la sustancia, cosa que no tiene sentido (a mi parecer).
Ver a continuación y ver las demás respuestas (en tus otras preguntas).

****************
Cyromazine (N-cyclopropyl-1,3,5-triazine-2,4,6-triamine) is a new class of IGR derived from azidotriazine herbicides
**********

Rita Damo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 207
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rvillaronga
4 hrs

agree  LoreAC
12 hrs

agree  Imma
13 hrs