KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

trigard

Spanish translation: trigard


22:53 Jul 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: trigard
chemestry
mvolio
Spanish translation:trigard
Explanation:
es una marca comercial registrada.
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
THANK YOU!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3trigardAntonio Costa
5 +3Trigard
Rita Damo
4 +3Trigard- (marca registrada)rvillaronga


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
trigard


Explanation:
es una marca comercial registrada.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478
Grading comment
THANK YOU!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Le diste al clavo Toño ¶:^)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Master

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Norberto

agree  LoreAC
13 hrs
  -> Gracias Lorena

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Trigard


Explanation:
Nombre común: Trigard
Ingrediente activo: Ciromazina

http://www.iansagro.cl/revista/noviembre/nov003.htm

Rita Damo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 207

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Nice ref. ¶:^)
2 hrs

agree  Ingrid Petit
2 hrs

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
6 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Trigard- (marca registrada)


Explanation:
TRIGARD® Insecticide

Product Features and Benefits

Insect growth regulator that delivers long lasting Leafminer control without impacting beneficial insects
Available in convenient water soluble pouches
Resistance management relational partner with Agri-mek
Markets: Leafy Vegetables, Curcurbits, Peppers, Tomatoes, Celery

Mode of Action: Molting disruption (IGR)

Formulations/Packaging

18 x 6 x 2.66 oz. case - WP formulations packaged in water soluble pouches



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-09 04:59:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.syngentacropprotection-us.com/prod/ insecticide/trigard/index.asp?nav=main - 23k

rvillaronga
United States
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
1 hr

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
3 hrs

agree  Imma
8 hrs