KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

wired

Spanish translation: con instalación eléctrica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wired
Spanish translation:con instalación eléctrica
Entered by: Silvina

21:29 Jul 9, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: wired
This camera can be connected to wired LANs
Julia Martínez
Argentina
con instalación eléctrica
Explanation:
yo pondría:
Esta cámara se puede conectar a las LAN (Red de área local) con instalación eléctrica.
Selected response from:

Silvina
Grading comment
Thanks again, Silivina!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3con instalación eléctrica
Silvina
4cableado
Ra91571


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cableado


Explanation:
eurodicaut.

Ra91571
United States
PRO pts in pair: 159

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
con instalación eléctrica


Explanation:
yo pondría:
Esta cámara se puede conectar a las LAN (Red de área local) con instalación eléctrica.

Silvina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 81
Grading comment
Thanks again, Silivina!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Imma
16 hrs

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
19 hrs

agree  LoreAC
1 day15 hrs