KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

archiving

Spanish translation: Programa(s) de Respaldo de Redes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:archiving
Spanish translation:Programa(s) de Respaldo de Redes
Entered by: Julia Martínez

21:30 Jul 9, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: archiving
Network Archiving Software
Julia Martínez
Argentina
Programa(s) de Respaldo de Redes
Explanation:
Creo que eso es, dado el contexto
Selected response from:

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Grading comment
Thanks fherreiras!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Programa(s) de Respaldo de Redes
Francisco Herrerias
4archivos, de archivos/archivado
Ra91571


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
archivos, de archivos/archivado


Explanation:
eurodict,

Ra91571
United States
PRO pts in pair: 159

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Programa(s) de Respaldo de Redes


Explanation:
Creo que eso es, dado el contexto

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 553
Grading comment
Thanks fherreiras!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¿Dónde andabas mano? ¶:^)
3 mins

agree  Imma
16 hrs

agree  LoreAC
1 day15 hrs